Casa Rural Basajarau

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 5 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Offering a location around 10 minutes by car from Biescas Aventura, the 6-room Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte gives access to various tourist spots in the area. Providing an outdoor swimming pool, the accommodation also offers hiking, skiing, and cycling for active guests.

    This Yosa de Sobremonte country house is 20 km from Torla, while Dolmen de Santa Elena is 4.8 km away. Situated approximately 25 minutes' walk from Iglesia De San Pedro Apostol Parish, Casa Rural Basajarau is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    The Yosa de Sobremonte accommodation is furnished with a sofa bed, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberCR-HU-1285
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

    Room Options at Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte

    The Yosa de Sobremonte accommodation is furnished with a sofa bed, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Room photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Hostel Beds photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Corridors photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Room photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Room photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Sinks photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Sinks photo
    Twin Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Room photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Sinks photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Other photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Beds photo
    Quadruple Room

    Size: 26 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Corridors photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Beds photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Kitchen photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Beds photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Beds photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Beds photo
    Family Room Bathroom

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Interior photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Sinks photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Room photo
    Twin Room Bathroom

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Sinks photo Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte Beds photo
    Twin Room Shower

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Are pets allowed at Casa Rural Basajarau?
      Yes, petss can accompany guests during their stay at Casa Rural Basajarau.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Rural Basajarau Yosa de Sobremonte